2020-21

1. FC KÖLN FRAUEN

Goalkeeper

Pauline Nelles
1

PaulineNelles

Manon Klett
30

ManonKlett

Defender

Francesca Calò
2

FrancescaCalò

Sabrina Horvat
3

SabrinaHorvat

Marith Müller-Prießen
4

MarithMüller-Prießen

Peggy Kuznik
21

PeggyKuznik

Kristina Hild
27

KristinaHild

Rachel Rinast
31

RachelRinast

Midfielder

Ricarda Schaber
6

RicardaSchaber

Alicia Gudorf
12

AliciaGudorf

Yuka	Hirano
17

YukaHirano

Johanna Tietge
18

JohannaTietge

Anja Pfluger
20

AnjaPfluger

Theresa Gosch
24

TheresaGosch

Forward

Carolin Schraa
7

CarolinSchraa

Mandy Islacker
8

MandyIslacker

Sharon Beck
10

SharonBeck

Eunice Beckmann
11

EuniceBeckmann

Karoline Kohr
13

KarolineKohr

Amber Barrett
22

AmberBarrett

Sonja Giraud
25

SonjaGiraud

COACHING STAFF

Sascha Glass
SG

SaschaGlass

Mirella Junker
MJ

MirellaJunker

Dennis Fabian
DF

DennisFabian

Squad

Position First name Last name Birthdate Joined Country Last team
Goalkeeper PaulineNelles21.01.2002 01.07.2016 GERTUS Pützchen 05 e.V.
ManonKlett01.12.1996 31.07.2020 GERSC Sand
Defender FrancescaCalò25.05.1995 01.07.2019 SUIWerder Bremen
SabrinaHorvat03.07.1997 01.07.2019 AUTWerder Bremen
MarithMüller-Prießen17.12.1990 30.07.2020 GERParis FC
PeggyKuznik12.08.1986 01.07.2017 GER1. FFC Frankfurt
KristinaHild07.06.1996 01.07.2013 GERFC Germania Bauchem
RachelRinast02.06.1991 01.07.2019 GER/SUIASA Tel-Aviv FC
Midfielder RicardaSchaber27.07.1997 01.03.2021 GERSC Sand
AliciaGudorf23.05.2001 20.08.2020 GERUCF Knights Orlando
YukaHirano27.01.1997 01.07.2019 JPNNojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara
JohannaTietge16.04.1996 31.01.2020 GERUSV Jena
AnjaPfluger16.11.1993 09.07.2020 GERFC Bayern München II
TheresaGosch17.09.1994 01.07.2015 GERVfL Bochum
Forward CarolinSchraa06.09.1991 01.07.2016 GERSportfreunde Ippendorf
MandyIslacker08.08.1988 01.07.2020 GERFC Bayern München
SharonBeck22.03.1995 01.07.2020 GER/ISRSC Freiburg
EuniceBeckmann08.02.1992 01.07.2019 GERMadrid CFF
KarolineKohr01.04.1996 25.07.2016 GERTuS Issel
AmberBarrett16.01.1996 01.07.2019 IRLPeamount United
SonjaGiraud06.03.1995 18.01.2019 GERKvarnsvedens IK

STAFF

Last name First name Birthdate Joined Function More information
Sebastian BolteBolteSebastian Team manager
Michael BröckelmannBröckelmannMichael Physiotherapist
Yannick KaysersKaysersYannik Physiotherapist
Daniele ZuroloZuroloDaniele Physiotherapist
Dr. Arnt KirchnerKirchnerArnt Team Doctor

Table

PL.TeamGamesWDLGoalsDiff.Pt.
11. FC Köln13121037 : 92837
2SG 99 Andernach1380531 : 181324
3FCB München II1253419 : 17218
4FC Ingolstadt1245319 : 20-117
5TSG Hoffenheim U201235421 : 18314
61. FC Saarbrücken1335521 : 30-914
7Eintracht Frankfurt II1041516 : 15113
8FC Würzburger Kickers M.u.F.1122714 : 22-88
91. FFC Niederkirchen100283 : 32-292

Matchdays

    • 1. Matchday 10-04-2020 | 11:00

    • FC Ingolstadt 2 : 1 SG 99 Andernach
    • 1. Matchday 10-04-2020 | 14:00

    • Eintracht Frankfurt II 1 : 2 TSG Hoffenheim U20
    • 1. Matchday 10-04-2020 | 14:00

    • 1. FC Köln 2 : 1 1. FC Saarbrücken
    • 1. Matchday 10-04-2020 | 14:00

    • 1. FFC Niederkirchen 1 : 3 FC Würzburger Kickers M.u.F.
    • 1. Matchday 10-04-2020 | 23:59

    • - FCB München II
    • 2. Matchday 10-11-2020 | 11:00

    • FCB München II 1 : 3 1. FC Köln
    • 2. Matchday 10-11-2020 | 11:00

    • 1. FC Saarbrücken 2 : 0 FC Ingolstadt
    • 2. Matchday 10-11-2020 | 14:00

    • SG 99 Andernach 5 : 0 1. FFC Niederkirchen
    • 2. Matchday 10-11-2020 | 14:00

    • FC Würzburger Kickers M.u.F. 1 : 2 Eintracht Frankfurt II
    • 2. Matchday 10-11-2020 | 23:59

    • TSG Hoffenheim U20 -
    • 3. Matchday 10-17-2020 | 14:00

    • 1. FC Köln 2 : 1 TSG Hoffenheim U20
    • 3. Matchday 10-18-2020 | 11:00

    • FC Ingolstadt 2 : 2 FCB München II
    • 3. Matchday 10-18-2020 | 14:00

    • SG 99 Andernach 6 : 0 1. FC Saarbrücken
    • 3. Matchday 10-18-2020 | 23:59

    • - FC Würzburger Kickers M.u.F.
    • 3. Matchday 03-24-2021 | 18:30

    • 1. FFC Niederkirchen 1 : 5 Eintracht Frankfurt II
    • 4. Matchday 11-08-2020 | 23:59

    • Eintracht Frankfurt II -
    • 4. Matchday 03-20-2021 | 15:00

    • TSG Hoffenheim U20 3 : 3 FC Ingolstadt
    • 4. Matchday 03-21-2021 | 11:00

    • FC Würzburger Kickers M.u.F. 0 : 1 1. FC Köln
    • 4. Matchday 03-21-2021 | 14:00

    • 1. FC Saarbrücken 2 : 0 1. FFC Niederkirchen
    • 4. Matchday 03-24-2021 | 17:00

    • FCB München II 1 : 2 SG 99 Andernach
    • 5. Matchday 11-15-2020 | 23:59

    • 1. FFC Niederkirchen -
    • 5. Matchday 03-28-2021 | 11:00

    • 1. FC Saarbrücken 2 : 4 FCB München II
    • 5. Matchday 03-28-2021 | 13:30

    • FC Ingolstadt 3 : 0 FC Würzburger Kickers M.u.F.
    • 5. Matchday 03-28-2021 | 14:00

    • SG 99 Andernach 3 : 2 TSG Hoffenheim U20
    • 5. Matchday 03-28-2021 | 14:00

    • 1. FC Köln 1 : 0 Eintracht Frankfurt II
    • 6. Matchday 11-22-2020 | 23:59

    • - 1. FC Köln
    • 6. Matchday 03-31-2021 | 16:00

    • FCB München II 0 : 0 1. FFC Niederkirchen
    • 6. Matchday 03-31-2021 | 17:45

    • FC Würzburger Kickers M.u.F. 0 : 2 SG 99 Andernach
    • 6. Matchday 03-31-2021 | 18:30

    • TSG Hoffenheim U20 1 : 1 1. FC Saarbrücken
    • 6. Matchday 04-01-2021 | 16:00

    • Eintracht Frankfurt II 1 : 2 FC Ingolstadt
    • 7. Matchday 12-13-2020 | 23:59

    • FC Ingolstadt -
    • 7. Matchday 04-04-2021 | 11:00

    • FCB München II 1 : 1 TSG Hoffenheim U20
    • 7. Matchday 04-04-2021 | 14:00

    • SG 99 Andernach 1 : 2 Eintracht Frankfurt II
    • 7. Matchday 04-04-2021 | 14:00

    • 1. FFC Niederkirchen 0 : 4 1. FC Köln
    • 7. Matchday 04-04-2021 | 14:00

    • 1. FC Saarbrücken 2 : 2 FC Würzburger Kickers M.u.F.
    • 8. Matchday 12-20-2020 | 23:59

    • - SG 99 Andernach
    • 8. Matchday 04-11-2021 | 14:00

    • 1. FFC Niederkirchen 0 : 5 TSG Hoffenheim U20
    • 8. Matchday 04-11-2021 | 14:00

    • FC Würzburger Kickers M.u.F. 0 : 2 FCB München II
    • 8. Matchday 04-11-2021 | 14:00

    • Eintracht Frankfurt II 3 : 0 1. FC Saarbrücken
    • 8. Matchday 04-21-2021 | 11:00

    • 1. FC Köln 4 : 0 FC Ingolstadt
    • 9. Matchday 03-07-2021 | 23:59

    • 1. FC Saarbrücken -
    • 9. Matchday 04-17-2021 | 15:00

    • TSG Hoffenheim U20 2 : 1 FC Würzburger Kickers M.u.F.
    • 9. Matchday 04-18-2021 | 11:00

    • FCB München II 2 : 0 Eintracht Frankfurt II
    • 9. Matchday 04-18-2021 | 14:00

    • SG 99 Andernach 1 : 3 1. FC Köln
    • 9. Matchday 05-19-2021 | 15:00

    • FC Ingolstadt - 1. FFC Niederkirchen
    • 10. Matchday 03-14-2021 | 23:59

    • FCB München II -
    • 10. Matchday 04-25-2021 | 11:00

    • SG 99 Andernach 1 : 3 FC Ingolstadt
    • 10. Matchday 04-25-2021 | 12:30

    • 1. FC Saarbrücken 3 : 3 1. FC Köln
    • 10. Matchday 04-25-2021 | 14:00

    • FC Würzburger Kickers M.u.F. 5 : 0 1. FFC Niederkirchen
    • 10. Matchday 05-06-2021 | 18:30

    • TSG Hoffenheim U20 2 : 2 Eintracht Frankfurt II
    • 11. Matchday 11-15-2020 | 23:59

    • - TSG Hoffenheim U20
    • 11. Matchday 04-28-2021 | 12:00

    • FC Ingolstadt 3 : 3 1. FC Saarbrücken
    • 11. Matchday 04-28-2021 | 13:00

    • 1. FC Köln 3 : 0 FCB München II
    • 11. Matchday 04-28-2021 | 18:00

    • 1. FFC Niederkirchen 0 : 2 SG 99 Andernach
    • 11. Matchday 05-19-2021 | 18:30

    • Eintracht Frankfurt II - FC Würzburger Kickers M.u.F.
    • 12. Matchday 12-13-2020 | 23:59

    • FC Würzburger Kickers M.u.F. -
    • 12. Matchday 05-02-2021 | 11:00

    • TSG Hoffenheim U20 0 : 1 1. FC Köln
    • 12. Matchday 05-02-2021 | 14:00

    • 1. FC Saarbrücken 3 : 2 SG 99 Andernach
    • 12. Matchday 05-02-2021 | 14:00

    • FCB München II 2 : 0 FC Ingolstadt
    • 12. Matchday 05-26-2021 | 18:30

    • Eintracht Frankfurt II - 1. FFC Niederkirchen
    • 13. Matchday 03-07-2021 | 23:59

    • - Eintracht Frankfurt II
    • 13. Matchday 05-09-2021 | 11:00

    • SG 99 Andernach 3 : 1 FCB München II
    • 13. Matchday 05-09-2021 | 14:00

    • FC Ingolstadt 1 : 1 TSG Hoffenheim U20
    • 13. Matchday 05-09-2021 | 14:00

    • 1. FFC Niederkirchen 1 : 1 1. FC Saarbrücken
    • 13. Matchday 05-09-2021 | 14:00

    • 1. FC Köln 7 : 2 FC Würzburger Kickers M.u.F.
    • 14. Matchday 03-14-2021 | 23:59

    • - 1. FFC Niederkirchen
    • 14. Matchday 05-13-2021 | 11:00

    • FCB München II 3 : 1 1. FC Saarbrücken
    • 14. Matchday 05-13-2021 | 14:00

    • FC Würzburger Kickers M.u.F. 0 : 0 FC Ingolstadt
    • 14. Matchday 05-13-2021 | 15:00

    • Eintracht Frankfurt II 0 : 3 1. FC Köln
    • 14. Matchday 05-13-2021 | 15:00

    • TSG Hoffenheim U20 1 : 2 SG 99 Andernach
    • 15. Matchday 12-13-2020 | 23:59

    • 1. FC Köln -
    • 15. Matchday 05-16-2021 | 11:00

    • FC Ingolstadt - Eintracht Frankfurt II
    • 15. Matchday 05-16-2021 | 11:00

    • 1. FFC Niederkirchen - FCB München II
    • 15. Matchday 05-16-2021 | 14:00

    • 1. FC Saarbrücken - TSG Hoffenheim U20
    • 15. Matchday 05-16-2021 | 14:00

    • SG 99 Andernach - FC Würzburger Kickers M.u.F.
    • 16. Matchday 03-07-2021 | 23:59

    • - FC Ingolstadt
    • 16. Matchday 05-23-2021 | 11:00

    • TSG Hoffenheim U20 - FCB München II
    • 16. Matchday 05-23-2021 | 14:00

    • Eintracht Frankfurt II - SG 99 Andernach
    • 16. Matchday 05-23-2021 | 14:00

    • FC Würzburger Kickers M.u.F. - 1. FC Saarbrücken
    • 16. Matchday 05-23-2021 | 14:00

    • 1. FC Köln - 1. FFC Niederkirchen
    • 17. Matchday 12-13-2020 | 23:59

    • SG 99 Andernach -
    • 17. Matchday 05-29-2021 | 14:00

    • FCB München II - FC Würzburger Kickers M.u.F.
    • 17. Matchday 05-29-2021 | 14:00

    • TSG Hoffenheim U20 - 1. FFC Niederkirchen
    • 17. Matchday 05-29-2021 | 14:00

    • FC Ingolstadt - 1. FC Köln
    • 17. Matchday 05-29-2021 | 14:00

    • 1. FC Saarbrücken - Eintracht Frankfurt II
    • 18. Matchday 04-18-2021 | 23:59

    • - 1. FC Saarbrücken
    • 18. Matchday 06-06-2021 | 14:00

    • 1. FFC Niederkirchen - FC Ingolstadt
    • 18. Matchday 06-06-2021 | 14:00

    • FC Würzburger Kickers M.u.F. - TSG Hoffenheim U20
    • 18. Matchday 06-06-2021 | 14:00

    • 1. FC Köln - SG 99 Andernach
    • 18. Matchday 06-06-2021 | 14:00

    • Eintracht Frankfurt II - FCB München II

Ticket information

The home games of the women's team are played at Franz-Kremer-Stadion.

Ticketprices:

Seats                                                               8,00€
Seats (concessions)                                          5,00€ *
Season-ticket holders for first-team                    entry
Season-ticket                                                   69,00€
Season ticket (concessions)                               45,00€ *
Children up to the age of 6 have free entry

*Conessions for the seating areas are valid for young people up to the age of 17, school kids, students and apprentice up to the age of 27, unemployed, OAPs and blind people with the designated ID Card, those who are over 50% registered disabled.

Tickets for the Women's team do not double up as a transport ticket.

  • recommend